Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Washington, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Washington, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Washington, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1316,295
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1398,786
ParanaArgentina 8,7165,416
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6395,368
PehuajoArgentina 9,0825,644
PergaminoArgentina 8,9275,547
PigeArgentina 9,2445,744
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5815,332
PosadasArgentina 8,4615,258
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2095,101
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5155,291
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2025,718
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33210,770
Port HedlandAustralia 16,32810,146
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5733,463
ParakouBenin 9,7106,034
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9594,946
ParacatuBrazil 7,9704,953
ParanaBrazil 7,4844,650
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6495,375
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9554,944
ParintinsBrazil 6,0233,743
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0564,384
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7145,415
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1185,045
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5334,681
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8464,876
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2095,101
PeixeBrazil 7,3954,595
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6864,776
PicosBrazil 7,4174,609
PiraiBrazil 8,6425,370
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7194,797
PompeuBrazil 8,2655,136
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9974,969
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2213,866
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5855,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2353,875
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9415,556
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2704,517
PosseBrazil 7,7164,795
PlevenBulgaria 8,6925,401
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8005,468
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9218,651
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4971,552
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0531,897
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,304810
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,170727
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,170727
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7171,688
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6921,673
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9101,808
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,103685
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7011,057
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6841,668
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1841,978
Princeton, BcCanada 1,395867
ParronChile 8,6505,375
Puerto AysenChile 9,7976,088
Puerto MonttChile 9,3625,818
Punta ArenasChile 10,6486,617
PingbianChina 11,5647,186
PeralesColombia 4,4002,734
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5732,842
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5222,189
PragueCzech Republic 7,6084,728
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2031,990
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1951,986
PoloDominican Republic 3,2252,004
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1151,936
PichilingueEcuador 4,8503,014
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8182,994
PuyoEcuador 4,9363,067
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1506,307
ParisFrance 6,9894,343
PerpignanFrance 7,3994,598
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,34811,402
Port-GentilGabon 10,9596,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6652,899
PotsdamGermany 7,3864,590
PatrasGreece 8,9355,552
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1052,551
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9222,437
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0142,494
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1361,948
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9741,848
PecsHungary 8,1295,051
PambanIndia 14,3528,918
PuneIndia 13,2368,225
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3899,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9769,306
PadovaItaly 7,7964,845
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6934,781
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4105,226
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3915,214
PantelleriaItaly 8,4165,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7434,811
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0424,998
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9984,970
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1505,065
PiacenzaItaly 7,6994,784
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8254,862
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8904,903
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1835,085
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3835,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0975,032
PrizziItaly 8,4465,249
PakseLaos 13,5128,397
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7179,145
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,32010,141
PlaisanceMauritius 16,35610,164
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1236,912
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4635,259
PatheinMyanmar 13,5548,423
PutaoMyanmar 12,3557,678
PyiMyanmar 13,3248,280
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5537,801
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9708,060
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7367,915
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1031,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4056,466
PohangNorth Korea 10,4676,504
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3276,417
PadidanPakistan 12,1977,579
PanjgurPakistan 12,0667,498
ParachinarPakistan 11,4917,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2247,596
PeshawarPakistan 11,5087,151
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2608,240
PilarParaguay 8,3095,163
PiscoPeru 6,2993,914
PiuraPeru 5,2673,273
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4043,979
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5538,422
PoznanPoland 7,5844,713
PrzemyslPoland 8,0865,025
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8114,233
PortalegrePortugal 6,8864,279
Porto Portugal 6,6954,160
PavelecRussia 8,4945,279
PecoraRussia 7,9144,918
PermRussia 8,6225,358
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5674,702
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6114,729
PjatigorskRussia 9,5465,932
PoronajskRussia 8,6295,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1495,685
Providenja BayRussia 5,5723,463
PskovRussia 7,7144,794
PodorSenegal 7,7314,804
PopradSlovakia 8,0104,978
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5729,055
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,3238,900
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5944,719
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4999,010
Port SudanSudan 11,4847,136
ParamariboSuriname 5,3493,324
PiteňSweden 6,8864,279
PalmyraSyria 10,1996,338
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8065,472
PhetchabunThailand 13,4868,380
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4658,367
PhraeThailand 13,3228,278
PhuketThailand 14,4768,996
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4498,979
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7418,539
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0168,710
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5172,807
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5014,040
PoltavaUkraine 8,6715,388
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9765,578
PradoUruguay 9,1945,713
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2585,753
Palestine, IlUsa 407253
Pana, IlUsa 306190
Paoli, InUsa 557346
Paris, IlUsa 356221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 700435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,222760
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,253778
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 835519
Pawhuska, OkUsa 611380
Pawnee City, NeUsa 356221
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2221,381
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,247775
Peoria, IlUsa 198123
Perry, OkUsa 706439
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,421883
Philo, OhUsa 852530
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9561,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 778484
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 753468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pipestone, MnUsa 486302
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 993617
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,508937
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7711,101
Pocahontas, ArUsa 563350
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7121,064
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 686426
Pontiac, IlUsa 252156
Pontotoc, MsUsa 796495
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5591,590
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,242772
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,424885
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5591,590
Portage, WiUsa 414258
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8011,119
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5121,561
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 239149
Prescott, ArUsa 783487
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1161,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,411877
Princeton, InUsa 479297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7141,065
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,111690
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6292,876
PetaukeZambia 13,8178,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -